Legal Notice

INFORMATION OF THE OWNER OF THE WEB

OLMITOS S.A

OLMITOS S.A. with address at Pol. Industrial Moinsa, Calle Boquella nº3, 46640 (Mogente), Valencia, Spain.

Telephone: +34 962 26 00 36

Email: comercial@grupoolmitos.com

Registration in the Mercantile Registry of the Province of Valencia with No.: Volume 1972, General 1249 of Section 3 of the Book of Companies, Folio 18, Page 12063 Section 1 of 07/20/1987.

RESPONSIBLE FOR DATA PROTECTION

The owner is responsible for the personal data that is collected by browsing and using this website in accordance with the requirements established by REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 regarding the protection of data of natural persons as well as in accordance with the Law 34/2002 of July 11 on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE).

By using this website, we understand that you have read and understood the information that is exposed in relation to the processing of your personal data.

DATA PROTECTION POLICY

The person in charge applies the principle of active responsibility in the processing of personal data, maintaining a constant update and promotion of the continuous improvement of the data protection system in accordance with the legal requirements, guaranteeing in all cases:

- Respect for the freedoms and fundamental rights of natural persons.

- That the data is processed lawfully, fairly and transparently.

- That the data processed is accurate, adequate, pertinent and limited in relation to the purposes for which they are collected.

- That the purposes for which they are collected are explicit and legitimate and that they are not treated in a manner incompatible with said purposes.

The purpose of this document is to inform users about what we do with their personal data, how it is collected, what it is used for, the rights that assist them as well as all the necessary legal information established by current regulations.

Data collected, purpose and legality

The personal data processed are those provided by users through the forms available on this website and are the minimum required to be able to:

- Send you information about. our products / services

- Attend queries.

- Process orders, as well as being able to prepare the corresponding invoices, report on the status of orders, deal with claims and any other management derived from the provision of the service carried out through this website.

These purposes are based on legal principles of data processing collected by current regulations: for the execution of a contract or the provision of a service to users, for the fulfillment of legal obligations, for legitimate interest and with the consent of the users.

Webforms

The personal data collected through the contact web form is used to be able to attend to any query that the user makes through it. The personal data collected in the order form are intended to process the data necessary for the correct management of your orders.

The treatment of the data is legitimized by the consent that you give us by expressly accepting the treatment conditions informed through this privacy policy.

Data recipients

The personal data obtained through the web forms are recorded and stored in electronic media controlled and supervised by the data controller.

Your personal data will not be communicated to third parties, with the exception that said communication of data is covered by a legal obligation or when for the correct provision of the service or the execution of the contract it is necessary to communicate your data to other responsible parties such as other companies. of the group or those in charge of the treatment that participate in the provision of the service (carriers for example).

For cases in which the communication of data to third parties is not covered by the legal bases established in the previous section, the communication of data to other recipients will only be carried out if the user has given their express consent. Strict criteria are maintained for the selection of treatment managers and the contractual commitment with each of them to comply with and enforce the obligations established in terms of data protection.

In the event that there are international data transfers, OLMITOS S.A. will guarantee that the transfer of your personal data is carried out in accordance with the applicable privacy laws and, in particular, that the necessary contractual, technical and organizational measures are applied, such as the clauses standard contractual agreements approved by the European Commission.

You can obtain more information about the processing of personal data of our organization by requesting it in the mail: COMERCIAL@GRUPOOLMITOS.COM or accessing through the following link:

https://www.accesousuario.com/protecciondedatos/rgpd/informacion_consensienteAPI.php?codEmpresa=71796

Technical and organizational data protection measures

The media have the necessary technical and organizational measures that guarantee the confidentiality and conservation of personal data obtained through the web. The personal data collected from the web is processed through HTML protocol with a valid SSL certificate.

The personnel involved in the data processing operations: access, editing, deletion, etc... are trained to do so, trained and committed to this data protection policy.

Data retention

The personal data obtained through the contact form will be kept for the time necessary to attend to the request/query made.

The personal data obtained through the order form will be kept as long as there is a contractual and/or commercial relationship with you or as long as you do not exercise your right to suppress, cancel and/or limit the processing of your data.

Once the contractual relationship has expired, we will keep the information duly blocked, without giving it any use, as long as it may be necessary for the exercise or defense of claims or some type of judicial, legal or contractual responsibility may arise from its treatment, which must be attended to and for which recovery is necessary.

In the event that you have expressly accepted the sending of commercial information, we will keep your contact data until you notify us of your decision to cancel said commercial shipments.

Information about the existence of automated decisions (including profiling). We do not normally make automatic decisions, but when we do we will make it clear that such a decision is being made. However, OLMITOS S.A collects several sections dedicated to the personalization of services in order to display personalized advertising when entering its website and also for sending personalized communications.

OLMITOS S.A recognizes the possibility of profiling to improve its product offer or personalize the sending of commercial offers or give a more personalized treatment to the customer.

Opposition to data being processed for advertising purposes

If you gave your consent for them to use your data for advertising purposes and you do not wish to continue receiving advertising, you can revoke the consent given at any time and by sending an email to the person in charge in comercial@grupoolmitos.com 

Changes in the Privacy Policy

We may modify the information contained in this Privacy and Cookies Policy when we deem it appropriate. In case we do, we will notify you in different ways through the Platform (for example, through a banner, a pop-up or a push notification), or we will even notify you to your email address when the change in question is significant for your privacy, so that you can review the changes, assess them and, where appropriate, oppose or unsubscribe from any service or functionality. In any case, we suggest that you review this Privacy and Cookies Policy from time to time in case there are minor changes or we introduce any interactive improvement.

LEGAL WARNING

Intellectual and industrial property

The design of the portal and its source codes, as well as the logos, trademarks and other distinctive signs that appear in it belong to (OLMITOS S.A) and are protected by the corresponding intellectual and industrial property rights.

Responsibility for the contents

OLMITOS S.A is not responsible for the legality of other third-party websites from which the portal can be accessed. Nor is it responsible for the legality of other third-party websites, which may be linked or linked from this portal.

OLMITOS S.A will not be responsible for the use that third parties make of the information published on the portal, nor for the damages suffered or economic losses that, directly or indirectly, produce or may produce economic, material or data damages, caused by the use of such information.

Content Playback

By virtue of the provisions of the Intellectual Property Law, the reproduction, distribution and public communication of all or part of the contents of this web page are expressly prohibited, for commercial purposes in any medium, and by any technical means, without the authorization of OLMITOS S.A.

Applicable Law

OLMITOS S.A reserves the right to file civil or criminal actions that it deems necessary for the improper use of the website and its contents, or for the breach of these conditions.

The relationship between the user and OLMITOS S.A will be governed by current regulations applicable in the national territory. If any controversy arises in relation to the interpretation and/or application of these conditions, the parties will submit the conflicts to the ordinary jurisdiction, submitting to the corresponding Judges and Courts according to Law.

Likewise, we inform you that there is a free out-of-court dispute resolution procedure accessible to all citizens, it is the European Union's online dispute resolution platform, accessible through the following link https://ec .europa.eu/consumers/odr/main/?event=main.home2.show.

Cookies

In the case of using "cookie" technology on the web, it has a specific section that informs you about its existence as well as its use policy. See the "Cookie Policy" section.

Otherwise, navigation cookies are not used.

Personal data of minors

This website is not directed to minor users. If you are a minor, please do not attempt to register as a user. If we discover that we have mistakenly obtained personal information from a minor, we will delete that information as soon as possible.

Exercise of data protection rights

In accordance with the rights conferred by current regulations on the protection of personal data, the user may exercise the rights of access, rectification, limitation of treatment, deletion, portability and opposition to the processing of their data by directing their request to the postal address indicated or email COMERCIAL@GRUPOOLMITOS.COM. To exercise the rights, you must identify yourself by presenting your DNI.

For any claim you can go to the same email indicated. You can also contact the Spanish Data Protection Agency: www.aepd.es

Settings

Menu

Create a free account to save loved items.

Sign in

Create a free account to use wishlists.

Sign in